Winners

Britroc 2015

 

Britroc has been one of the premier dance competitions on the Modern Jive circuit for over a decade, and many of the finest dancers have performed, competed and won here.

Years of Breathtaking Performances. See photos HERE

 

BRITROC 2015 RESULTS

Fixed Partners Sophisticated Plus

1 Kevin Hyde and Helen Beck
2 Andy Lam and Lynne Pearson
3 Steve Wonnacott and Diana Lynn
4 Ramon Graham and Yvonne Minnette

Fixed Partners Intermediate

1 Johnny Furze and Cate Jackson
2 Ghazi Rahman and Rebecca Parker
3 Hugh Jones and Heather Passmore
4 Shane Pathmanathan and Louise Barrett
5 Richard Parker and Sarah Fisher
6 Colin Ireland and Amanda Andrews
7 Ramon Graham and Yvonne Minnette

Fixed Partners Advanced

1 Andrew Bell and Emily Papaspyru
2 Matt Ellis and Ruth Ling
3 Stephen Rendell and Kim Lane
4 Kevin Hyde and Helen Beck

Fixed Partners Open

1 Ekow Oduro and Danni Moore
2 Matthew Blain and Victoria Pollard
3 Matt Cox and Sarah Lawrence
4 Martin Bendle and Natasha Davies
5 Matt Kavanagh and Emily Richardson
6 Steve Smith and Nichola Smith

Jack and Jill Intermediate

1 Colin Ireland and Rebecca Parker
2 Ghazi Rahman and Louise Barrett
3 Hugh Jones and Cate Jackson
4 Ramon Graham and Heather Passmore
5 Shane Pathmanathan and Becky Presler
6 Johnny Furze and Leo Stubbs
7 Dickson Chui and Sofia Brown

Jack and Jill Advanced

1 Andrew Bell and Stephanie Oram
2 Dave wood and Helen Beck
3 Rob Dix and Joanna Komar
4 Matt Ellis and Emily Papaspyru
5 Stephen Rendell and Ruth Ling
6 Kevin Hyde and Chiharu Nakao

Jack and Jill Open

1 Matthew Blain and Victoria Pollard
2 Matt Kavanagh and Danni Moore
3 Steve Smith and Sarah Lawrence
4 Matt Cox and Sarah Price
5 Ekow Oduro and Jenni Harrison
6 Martin Bendle and Terri McLoughlin
7 Gary Riseborough and Nichola Smith
8 Ricky Fox and Natasha Davies
9 Daniel Hughes and Emily Richardson

Take a Chance

1 Matt Cox and Natasha Davies
2 Matt Kavanagh and Terri McLoughlin
3 Matthew Blain and Emily Papaspyru
4 Martin Bendle and Victoria Pollard
5 Steve Smith and Kim Lane
6 Ghazi Rahman and Joanna Komar
7 Matt Ellis and Louise Barrett
8 Andy Lam and Rebecca Parker

 

BRITROC 2014 RESULTS


SOPHISTICATED Fixed partners

1st Ian Shailer and Ann Litherland
2nd Stuart Barton and Lynn Barton
3rd Ramon Graham and Yvonne Minnette
4th Phil Church and Tina Church

INTERMEDIATE - Fixed partners

1st Andrew Bell and Emily Papaspyru
2nd Stephen Rendell and Kim Lane
3rd Graham Aiken and Stephanie Oram
4th Christopher Turk and Charlotte Villier
5th Sam Reynolds and Lisa Benson
6th Adam Sidat and Fiona Garner

ADVANCED - Fixed partners

1st Chris Bailey and Amy Welmers
2nd Alistair Nunn-Price and Barbara Coole
3rd Craig Hawtree and Sophia Nunn

TAKE A CHANCE

1st Matt Blain and Natasha Davies
2nd Andrew Bell and Stephanie Oram
3rd Matt Kavanagh and Ania Verbitskya
4th Roger Chin and Sophia Nunn
5th Martin Bendle and Emily Richardson
6th Matt Ellis and Emily Papaspyru

INTERMEDIATE J n J

1st Joe Wang and Emily Papaspyru
2nd Gregory Bradley and Stephanie Oram
3rd Graham Aiken and Louise Barrett
4th Andrew Bell and Rina Magro
5th Ramon Graham and Yvonne Minnette

ADVANCED  J n J

1st Matt Ellis and Ilona Hurrell
2nd Chris Bailey and Amy Welmers
3rd Graham Fieldhouse and Ruth Ling
4th Alistair Nunn-Price and Chiharu Nakao
5th Robert Stevenson and Rachel Sheppard
6th Craig Hawtree and Tamsin Cox
7th Paul Foster and Barbara Coole

OPEN J n J

1st Matt Kavanagh and Danielle Moore
2nd Matt Blain and Natasha Davies
3rd Matt Evans and Emily Richardson
4th Adam Maple and Amy Wong
5th Ekow Oduro and Victoria Pollard
6th Martin Bendle and Terri McLaughlin

OPEN - Fixed partners

1st Ekow Oduro and Danielle Moore
2nd Matt Blain and Victoria Pollard
3rd Matt Kavanagh and Emily Richardson
4th Matt Evans and Sarah Price
5th Roger Chin and Ania Verbitskya
6th Daniel Hughes and Vikki Barnes
7th Adam Maple and Jayde Page