Britroc Winners 2013

TAKE A CHANCE
6th –Joint placing:
Matthew Blain (18) & Stephanie Oram (28) – Roger Chin (20) & Emily Dry (14) – both - 50.5 points
5th – Matt Ellis (3) & Teresa McLaughlin (26) – 52.5 points
4th – Mark Winter (7) & Jenni Harrison (31) – 55 points
3rd – Martin Bendle (2) & Barbara Coole (23) – 57.5 points
2nd – Matt Kavanagh (6) & Emily(29) – 58 points
1st – Henry Leonard (19) & Sarah McCosh (25) – 58.5 points

RISING STAR
5th – Benjamin & Alexa Theron – 52 points
4th – no 5 – Joe & Emily – 58.5 points
3rd – no 1 – Philip Bogucki & Rebecca Ellis – 58.5 points
2nd – no 2 – Gary Bradshaw & Rose Murray – 62.5 points
1st – no 3 – Jonny Furze & Nicola Guderley – 64 points

SENIORS
5th – no 4 – Wayne Richards & Stella Richards – 55.5 points
4th – no 6 – Kevin Hyde & Helen Beck – 59.5 points
3rd – no 5 – Nigel Peaks & Lorraine Hart – 67 points
2nd – no 3 – Ian Shailer & Anne Litherland – 68.5 points
1st – no 1 – Mark Winter & Andrea Twamley – 78.5 points

PRO AM INTERMEDIATE MALE
4th – no 2 – Peter Chan & Aggie Maczka – 47.5 points
3rd – no 4 – Andrew Bell & Sarah Price – 66 points
2nd – no 3 – Scott Freeman & Lyndsey Chivers – 66 points
1st – no 1 – Stephen Rendell & Emily Richardson – 68 points

PRO AM ADVANCE MALE
3rd – no 1 – Matt & Emily – 63 points
2nd – no 2 – Graham & Lyndsey – 67 points
1st – no 3 – Marcus Decoverley & Sarah McCosh – 69 points

PRO AM INTERMEDIATE FEMALE
5th – no 2 – Sarah Inchley & Kevin Town– 57.5 points
4th – no 1 – Stephanie Oram & Roger Chin – 58.5 points
3rd – no 4 – Emily Crow & Matt Evans – 64 points
2nd – no 5 – Nicola Guderley & Matt Kavanagh – 66 points
1st –no 3 – Joanna Komar & Martin Bendle – 75 points

PRO AM ADVANCE FEMALE 5th – no 5 – Barbara & Roger – 59 points
4th – no 1 – Dawn Hanley & Kevin Town – 64.5 points
3rd – no 2 – Teresa McLaughlin & Matthew Blain – 65 points
2nd – no 4 – Sophie Ross Smith & Matt Kavanagh – 72.5 points
1st – no 3 – Natasha Davies & Martin Bendle – 79 points

INTERMEDIATE
6th – no 1 – Emily Papaspyru & Andrew Bell – 59.5 points
5th – no 15 – Emily Crow & Jim Grady – 64.5 points
4th – no 10 – Amy Welmers & Chris Bailey – 67 points
3rd – no 2 – Kim Lane & Stephen Rendell – 68.5 points
2nd – no 9 – Nicola Guderley & Henry Leonard – 69 points
1st – no 16 – Braillen Jones & Scott Freeman – 71.5 points

INTERMEDIATE NOMINATED INFLUENTIAL TEACHER: Lyndsey Chivers


ADVANCE
6th – no 3 – Mark Dwelly & Kay Dwelly – 51.5 points
5th – no 5 – Alistair Nunn-Price & Barbara Coole – 60 points
4th – no 1 – Matt Ellis & Ruth Ling – 69 points
3rd – no 4 – Graham Fieldhouse & Emily Dry – 70 points
2nd – no 2 – Mark Winter & Andrea Twamley – 71 points
1st – no 7 – Craig Walker & Natasha Davies – 73.5 points

ADVANCE NOMINATED INFLUENTIAL TEACHER: Simon and Nicole Rich

OPEN
6th – no 6 – Roger Chin & Lyndsey Chivers – 183.5 points
5th – no 2 - Matthew Blain & Sarah McCosh – 200 points
4th – no 5 – Gary Riseborough & Jenni Harrison– 202.5 points
3rd – no 3 – Matt Kavanagh & EmilyRichardson - 209.5 points
2nd – no 1 – Matt Evans & Sarah Price – 223 points
1st – no 4 – Kevin Town & Aggie Maczka – 232 points

SPOTLIGHT
6th – no 5 – Mark Dwelly & Kay Dwelly – 57 points
5th – no 2 – Ian Shailer & Anne Litherland – 71 points
4th – no 6 – Johnny Lloyd & Hazel Surguy Price- 84 points
3rd – no 5 – Mark Wilson & Sadie Morris – 88.5 points
2nd – no 3 – Kevin Town & Aggie Maczka – 97.5 points
1st – no 4 – Gary Riseborough & Jenni Harrison – 101 points