Britroc Winners 2010

Spotlight

1st

Spotlight: Winner


Simon Rich & Nicole Beckey

2nd

Spotlight: Runner-up


Jamie Moore & Danni Morrell

3rd

Spotlight: 3rd place


Pawel Zaczek & Zaneta Krysinska

 

Open Freestyle

1st

Open Freestyle: Winner


Aleksander Kvam & Izabela Szydelko

2nd

Open Freestyle: Runner-up


Paul Young & Sharon Li

3rd

Open Freestyle: 3rd place


Matt Kavanagh & Jenni Harrison

 

Advanced Freestyle

1st

Advanced Freestyle: Winner


Paul Richards & Denise Jaques

2nd

Advanced Freestyle: Runner-up


James Geary & Svetlana Slutskuvene

3rd

Advanced Freestyle: 3rd place


Jason Stump & Sam Buckle

 

Intermediate Freestyle

1st

Intermediate Freestyle: Winner


Martin Bendle & Sophie Ross-Smith

2nd

Intermediate Freestyle: Runner-up


Tanzin Choudhury & Katharine Ledger

3rd

Intermediate Freestyle: 3rd place


Marcus Rowley & Marika Wilde

 

Seniors Freestyle

1st

Seniors Freestyle: Winner


Trevor Fisk & Diane Dench

2nd

Seniors Freestyle: Runner-up


Graeme MacDonald & Mariane Armstrong-Holmes

3rd

Seniors Freestyle: 3rd place


&

 

Take a Chance

1st

Take a Chance: Winner


Simon Rich & Jenni Harrison

2nd

Take a Chance: Runner-up


John Owen & Cathy Prior

3rd

Take a Chance: 3rd place


Graeme MacDonald & Claire Green

 

"Hot-Spot" Freestyle

1st

Hot-Spot Freestyle: Winner


Gary & Abby Riseborough (CeRoc St Neots)

2nd

Hot-Spot Freestyle: Runner-up


Warren Easterman & Marion Bentley (CeRoc Putney)

3rd

Hot-Spot Freestyle: 3rd place


Alistair Nunn-Price & Katie Bennett (CeRoc Uxbridge)

 

Airsteps Freestyle

1st

Airsteps Freestyle: Winner


Pawel Zaczek & Zaneta Krysinska

2nd

Airsteps Freestyle: Runner-up


Lee Perrott & Dawn Foulger

3rd

Airsteps Freestyle: 3rd place


Not awarded

 

Double Trouble Freestyle

1st

Double Trouble Freestyle: Winner


Paul Richards, Denise Jaques & Alex Faulkner

2nd

Double Trouble Freestyle: Runner-up


Matt Kavanagh, Jenni Harrison & Sophie Ross-Smith

3rd

Double Trouble Freestyle: 3rd place


Gary Wharton, Julie Murray & Karen Gregg

 

Teams Spotlight

1st

Teams Spotlight: Winner


2 Hot Rhythm

 

WCS Take a Chance

1st

WCS Take a Chance: Winner


Kyron Breach & Agnieszka Maczka

 

Most Influential Teacher

1st

Most Influential Teacher: Winner


Matt Kavanagh (Centre)