Britroc Winners 2009

Spotlight

1st

Spotlight: Winner


John Symonds & Debbie Pole

2nd

Spotlight: Runner-up


Richard Beauvoisin & Zoe Witheridge

3rd

Spotlight: 3rd place


John Kennedy & Sandra Guerreiro

 

Open Freestyle

1st

Open Freestyle: Winner


John Symonds & Debbie Pole

2nd

Open Freestyle: Runner-up


Richard Beauvoisin & Zoe Witheridge

3rd

Open Freestyle: 3rd place


Danny Morell & Dale St Rose

 

Advanced Freestyle

1st

Advanced Freestyle: Winner


Jade Sarkhel & Simon Hastings

2nd

Advanced Freestyle: Runner-up


Matt Hudson & Kim Nguyen

3rd

Advanced Freestyle: 3rd place


Jamie Moore & Danielle Moore

 

Intermediate Freestyle

1st

Intermediate Freestyle: Winner


Jamie Wilson & Caryn Yuen

2nd

Intermediate Freestyle: Runner-up


Thomas Onions & Jo McNally

3rd

Intermediate Freestyle: 3rd place


John Owen & Anne Batty

 

Seniors Freestyle

1st

Seniors Freestyle: Winner


Trevor Fisk & Diane Dench

2nd

Seniors Freestyle: Runner-up


Alex Hardy & Linda Britten

3rd

Seniors Freestyle: 3rd place


Alan Parkes & Debora Parkes

 

Take a Chance

1st

Take a Chance: Winner


John Symonds & Jo Easterbrook

2nd

Take a Chance: Runner-up


Matthew Kavanagh & Boba Lee

3rd

Take a Chance: 3rd place


Paul Young & Sharon Lee

 

"Hot-Spot" Freestyle

1st

Hot-Spot Freestyle: Winner


Alexander Kvam & Marion Bentley (CeRoc Putney)

2nd

Hot-Spot Freestyle: Runner-up


Simon Hastings & Jade Sarkhel (CeRoc Wimbledon)

3rd

Hot-Spot Freestyle: 3rd place


Jamie Moore & Danny Morrell (CeRoc Metro, Romford)

 

Airsteps Freestyle

1st

Airsteps Freestyle: Winner


Matt Hudson & Kim Nguyen

2nd

Airsteps Freestyle: Runner-up


Herbie Bastien & Shirley Herron

3rd

Airsteps Freestyle: 3rd place


CJ & Yliander

 

Double Trouble Freestyle

1st

Double Trouble Freestyle: Winner


Matthew Kavanagh, Jenni Harrison & Danielle Moore

2nd

Double Trouble Freestyle: Runner-up


Steve May, Kathleen Lo & Caryn Yeun

3rd

Double Trouble Freestyle: 3rd place


Denise Jaques, Paul Richards & Karen brooks

 

Teams Spotlight

1st

Teams Spotlight: Winner


Ceroc Knights

 

WCS Take a Chance

1st

WCS Take a Chance: Winner


Kyron Breach & Lauren Carter

2nd

WCS Take a Chance: Runner-up


Dale St Rose & Lara Pollock

3rd

WCS Take a Chance: 3rd place


Kevin Town & Claudia Channing